TUESDAY AFTERNOON (19-SEP-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Coyle / Gary Charlton 3 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 1 W JD 8 110 2 10 4 Jennifer Millman / Sue Cheney 7 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 4 S AC 10 130 12 0 5 David Benson / David Douglas 2 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 2 W 2D 8 110 2 10 6 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 4 Ethel Lavin / Pam Schiller 2 W JD 8 110 2 10 7 Sue Noble / Mel Gilmour 6 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 3 S QS 9 110 10 2 3 Christine Williams / Bertilia Colling 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 3 W 2D 8 50 6 6 1 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 1 Cia Adermann / Neil Sadler 3 W 2D 7 100 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 52 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ3 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT87 | A43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | 9864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
94 | Q86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK86 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 130 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |