TUESDAY BBO #12803 (6-OCT-20)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Stuart Stoddart / Sue Calthrop 6 Ian Ogle / Kathryn Kelly 2 N AD 9 140 11 1 5 Suzie Braithwaite / Cathie Pearson 7 Louise Nohreiter / Ivy Bunce 2 N 3S 9 140 11 1 2 Jackie Tozer / Sue Cheney 3 Heather Douglas / Peter Wilce 1 S 6C 8 110 7 5 4 Graham Rusher / Stephen Stening 4 Arvind Bhasin / Pradad Nettur 2 S QD 8 110 7 5 3 Sue Young / Geraldine Newbegin 5 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1NT S 6C 6 50 3 9 6 Barbara Rose / Dale Lehner 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2NT S 6C 7 50 3 9 7 Jenny Joseph / Judy Scotney 1 Mary-Louise Churchill / Kris Sullivan 2 S QD 6 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | K92 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT9743 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
84 | QT73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q862 | J5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | A52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ86 | QT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K643 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |