FRIDAY MORNING NWP (15-MAR-24)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 6 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 E AC 9 140 0 12 2 Graham Rusher / Stephen Stening 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 3 E 7H 8 50 2 10 7 Leanne Nugent / Jenny Iliescu 5 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 4 S 7S 12 170 10 2 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 1 Granville Gay / Wendy Gay 4 S 4S 11 150 7 5 6 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 3 Unis Suliman / Allan Byrnes 4 S 7S 11 150 7 5 1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 E AC 8 100 4 8 3 Peter Taylor / Gary Charlton 4 Eliza Hemphill / Robert Olander 5 S 7S 11 400 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | A | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9754 | KQT63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A95 | KQ643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J43 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | T | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by NS | = | 400 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |