TUESDAY AFTERNOON B (5-MAR-24)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3 N KS 6 300 0 12 1 Rob Myers / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 Loraine King / Anne Russell 3 S KH 12 170 3 9 3 Tricia Sheahan / Anne Munro 1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 4 S 5H 12 170 3 9 5 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 3 S TS 13 190 6 6 6 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 7 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 5 S KH 12 620 8 4 2 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 6 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 3NT S 8D 11 660 11 1 4 George O'Brien / Merle Thomas 3 Douglas Johnstone / Cherie Orchard 3NT S 3H 11 660 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | 6 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T954 | KQJ82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ853 | J7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8653 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
632 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ954 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +2 | 660 | 2 |
5 by NS | +1 | 620 | 1 |
3 by NS | +4 | 190 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |