TUESDAY AFTERNOON B (5-MAR-24)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Rob Myers / Gayleen Trevaskis 1 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 2NT E 2S 9 150 2 10 2 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 3 Douglas Johnstone / Cherie Orchard 2NT E 2S 8 120 6 6 3 Tricia Sheahan / Anne Munro 5 Kathryn Kelly / Jennifer Brangan 2NT E 2S 9 150 2 10 4 George O'Brien / Merle Thomas 7 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3NT W 9S 6 150 12 0 5 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 2 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2NT E 5H 7 50 10 2 6 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 4 Loraine King / Anne Russell 1NT E 2S 9 150 2 10 7 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 6 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 3 E 2S 9 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 974 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A974 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT5 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | KQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T432 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT4 | K9765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |