FRIDAY MORNING (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Rick Webster 7 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 4 N 9D 11 450 11 1 2 Gary Charlton / Allan Byrnes 1 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 4 N 9D 10 420 5 7 3 Wendy Gay / Granville Gay 3 Andrew Browne / Ivy Monteiro 3NT S TD 10 430 8 4 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Ilva Copley / Margot Jeffery 4 N 9D 9 50 0 12 5 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 8 George O'Brien / Anne Russell 4 N 9D 10 420 5 7 6 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 2 Unis Suliman / Peter Taylor 4 N 9D 11 450 11 1 7 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 N 9D 10 170 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q9832 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9872 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | 765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | AJT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT542 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | T6543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 2 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 430 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |