FRIDAY MORNING (13-OCT-23)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Rick Webster 3 Andrew Browne / Ivy Monteiro 2 E KD 4 200 12 0 2 Gary Charlton / Allan Byrnes 5 Ilva Copley / Margot Jeffery 2NT N 2C 9 150 8 4 3 Wendy Gay / Granville Gay 7 Sue Cheney / Lyn Lodge 2 E KD 8 110 0 12 4 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1 Karen Edwards / Jennifer Millman 3 E 6D 6 150 8 4 5 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 N AD 7 100 3 9 6 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 6 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 2 N 2S 7 100 3 9 7 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 8 George O'Brien / Anne Russell 2NT N TS 9 150 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | AQJ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | KT9842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ865 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J953 | A7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T85 | A642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | +1 | 150 | 2 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |