FRIDAY MORNING (21-JUL-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Cia Adermann 1 Granville Gay / Wendy Gay 4 N KD 9 50 3 11 2 Andrew Browne / Ivy Monteiro 3 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 4 N TS 9 50 3 11 3 Jenny Iliescu / Leanne Nugent 5 Ilva Copley / Margot Jeffery 4 N KD 10 420 13 1 4 Allan Byrnes / Gary Charlton 7 Unis Suliman / Peter Taylor 4 N KD 10 420 13 1 6 David Douglas / Marge Eaton 2 Denis Stark / Margaret Raymond 4 N KD 9 50 3 11 7 Lyn Lodge / Ethel Lavin 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 5 W AS 8 150 8 6 8 Robert Prout / Karen Edwards 6 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3 N TS 8 50 3 11 9 Jenny Coyle / Irene Allpass 8 Gary Walton / Graeme Seaton 3 N TS 10 170 10 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | A864 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT863 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ3 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | J2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ62 | KQ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K64 | QT872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 2 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
5 by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 3 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |