TUESDAY AFTERNOON (13-JUN-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Sue Young / David Douglas 1 Therese Knauer / Pam Schiller 3 E AD 9 140 4 8 2 Jackie Tozer / Marion Tomes 3 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 3 E 8D 8 50 12 0 3 Christine Williams / Rosemary Clark 5 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 2 S TC 7 50 10 2 4 Elizabeth Handley / Kathryn Kelly 7 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 4 S JC 7 150 1 11 5 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 2 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 2NT W 4D 8 120 7 5 6 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 4 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2NT W 4D 8 120 7 5 7 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 6 Jenny Iliescu / Anne Russell 2NT W 4D 9 150 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | J54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K7642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | K983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J543 | A86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | AKQ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
4 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |