TUESDAY AFTERNOON (9-MAY-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 1 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 4 E 2H 10 420 4 8 3 Christine Williams / Bertilia Colling 4 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 4 S 2C 9 50 10 2 4 Judy Seaton / Therese Knauer 6 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 4 E AH 9 50 12 0 5 Jackie Tozer / Sergio Cecchini 8 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 4 E 5D 10 420 4 8 6 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 3 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 4X E JC 10 590 0 12 7 Paul Mitchell / Marge Eaton 5 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3 E 5D 10 170 8 4 8 Jenny Iliescu / Mel Gilmour 7 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 E 4H 10 420 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 96 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ87 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T83 | AKQ754 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | T9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9542 | KQT83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
4X by EW | = | -590 | 1 |