WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-JAN-23)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 6 Roxanne Kennedy / May Waddell 2 W 3S 11 150 3 9 2 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 E 6H 10 130 6 6 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 3 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 3NT E 8S 8 100 8 4 3 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3NT E 8S 7 200 11 1 4 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2NT E 8S 9 150 3 9 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Bruce Gough / David Whybird 3NT E 8S 9 600 0 12 7 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E 8S 7 200 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | Q9432 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
973 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
862 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | A65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | KQ8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT95 | AQ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ764 | K92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T642 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 1 |