WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-JAN-23)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 4 Bruce Gough / David Whybird 3 S JH 9 110 11 1 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 S JH 9 110 11 1 2 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 6 Roxanne Kennedy / May Waddell 2 E QS 7 50 7 5 3 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 E QS 8 50 7 5 4 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 1 E QS 7 80 4 8 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 7 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 4 S JH 9 100 1 11 7 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 N AD 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | K972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A965 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | A54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | KQT872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | A | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT73 | Q52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT973 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |