WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (18-JAN-23)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1NT E 3H 5 200 12 0 3 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 1NT N 4D 9 150 10 2 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 7 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2 N 5S 9 140 8 4 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 6 Roxanne Kennedy / May Waddell 2 S 8D 8 110 5 7 7 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Bruce Gough / David Whybird 2 N 5S 8 110 5 7 2 Margaret Mobbs / Anne Russell 1 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N 5S 7 100 1 11 6 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 3 S 7D 8 100 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 972 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q972 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ63 | K85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J4 | KT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | KT543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT942 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |