TUESDAY AFTERNOON (20-DEC-22)
Board No: 4
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 1 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 2 W AC 8 110 9 3 3 Christine Williams / Sue Young 4 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 1 W AC 8 110 9 3 4 Jennifer Millman / Sue Cheney 6 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2 W AC 9 140 4 8 5 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 8 Stephen Stening / Graham Rusher 1NT W AC 9 150 0 12 6 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 3 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 3 S QS 9 110 12 0 7 Margaret Giebels / Diane McClintock 5 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 1 W AC 9 140 4 8 8 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 2 W AC 9 140 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 4 | J65 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9832 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ84 | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | T42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT6 | KQ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | T82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 4 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 2 |
1 by EW | +2 | -140 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |