TUESDAY AFTERNOON (20-DEC-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 1 Anne Gardiner / Jennifer Brangan 3NT N 4C 9 600 12 0 3 Christine Williams / Sue Young 4 Therese Knauer / Judy Seaton 3NT S 2D 8 100 4 8 4 Jennifer Millman / Sue Cheney 6 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT S 3S 8 100 4 8 5 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 8 Stephen Stening / Graham Rusher 3NT N JS 8 100 4 8 6 Linda Neil / Peter Neil 3 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 1NT N 3C 7 90 10 2 7 Margaret Giebels / Diane McClintock 5 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 3NT N 4C 8 100 4 8 8 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Bill Szumidlo / Geoff Longshaw 3NT N 4C 8 100 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | AQ86 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K32 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K743 | JT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A986 | Q4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T852 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | JT543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | = | 600 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 3 |