FRIDAY MORNING (9-DEC-22)
Board No: 8
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 8 Stuart Stoddart / Sue Calthrop 4 E AD 10 420 4 8 2 Jan Flanigan / Judy Wallace 2 Graeme Seaton / Gary Walton 2 E AD 10 170 8 4 3 Denis Stark / Margaret Raymond 4 Peter Taylor / Steve Parkes 3NT W 3H 10 430 0 12 4 Allan Byrnes / Unis Suliman 6 Ethel Lavin / Gayleen Trevaskis 3NT W JD 8 50 10 2 5 Margaret Mobbs / Diane McClintock 1 Jill Hislop / Margaret Giebels 3NT W 3H 7 100 12 0 6 Andrew Sharp / Susan Sharp 3 Anne Gardiner / Lesley Hoyling 4 E AD 10 420 4 8 7 Lyn Lodge / Sue Cheney 5 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 E AD 10 420 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 8 | Q97 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJT8432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | A9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q962 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ83 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT864 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 8 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |