TUESDAY AFTERNOON (8-NOV-22)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 7 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 4X S AC 8 500 2 10 2 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 2 Geoff Longshaw / Chris Williams 4 E QS 13 510 0 12 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 5 W 7S 13 440 9 3 4 Jan Deitch / Nola Croucher 6 Jennifer Brangan / Anne Gardiner 4 E 8S 11 450 5 7 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Margot Jeffery 4 E 9C 11 450 5 7 6 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 3 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 3 S AC 8 100 12 0 7 Sue Noble / Mel Gilmour 5 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 5 W KS 13 440 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | KT974 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | A5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9 | AKT642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT96 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8643 | QJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -440 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
4X by NS | -2 | -500 | 1 |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 1 |