TUESDAY AFTERNOON (8-NOV-22)
Board No: 23
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 2 W AS 8 90 10 2 2 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 5 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 1NT E QH 9 150 0 12 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 1NT N 6S 6 100 7 5 4 Jan Deitch / Nola Croucher 2 Geoff Longshaw / Chris Williams 2NT E 8S 8 120 3 9 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 4 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 2NT E 2D 8 120 3 9 6 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 6 Jennifer Brangan / Anne Gardiner 1NT N 2S 6 100 7 5 7 Sue Noble / Mel Gilmour 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Margot Jeffery 2NT W 4C 6 200 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 23 | AT | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T65 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9843 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ543 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | J987 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT83 | Q9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AQT52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q987 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 23 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |