TUESDAY AFTERNOON (8-NOV-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 4 Elizabeth Handley / Cia Adermann 3NT N 3C 5 200 0 12 2 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 6 Jennifer Brangan / Anne Gardiner 2 N 7D 8 110 10 2 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Yvonne Bouwman / Margot Jeffery 2 W 4H 9 110 4 8 4 Jan Deitch / Nola Croucher 3 Douglas Johnstone / Marie Low 1 N 3C 8 110 10 2 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 5 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2NT N 4C 5 150 2 10 6 Linda Neil / Sue Calthrop 7 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3 N 7D 7 100 6 6 7 Sue Noble / Mel Gilmour 2 Geoff Longshaw / Chris Williams 2 N 7D 8 110 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | QJ83 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | AK6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK | T972 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT432 | 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A875 | J6432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97542 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ8653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
1 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -4 | -200 | 1 |