THURSDAY MORNING (3-NOV-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Rob Myers / Kathryn Kelly 1 Therese Knauer / Louise Fraser 5 E AH 9 200 11 1 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Louise Staines 2 Jenny Joseph / Judy Scotney 4 E QD 11 150 0 12 7 David Douglas / John Bosci 3 Sandy Spies / Jenni Hansen 4 E 3H 9 100 6 6 4 Jennifer Millman / Sue Cheney 4 Sue Donovan / Jean McGuinness 5 E AH 9 200 11 1 1 Judy Cooper / Glenn Cooper 6 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 S AS 9 110 8 4 5 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Margaret Willsford / Agnes Cadman 3 E QD 9 110 3 9 2 Anne Munro / Marie O'Flaherty 8 Douglas Johnstone / Mel Gilmour 3 E 4D 9 110 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | Q98 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ9 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKT4 | 73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7642 | T85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T53 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | KQJ9862 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ964 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | -2 | 200 | 2 |
3 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
4 by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |