WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (2-NOV-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 N 7D 8 110 8 4 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3 S AS 9 140 10 2 3 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 1NT N 4D 6 100 4 8 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 S JC 8 100 4 8 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 1NT N 9S 6 100 4 8 6 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 1 N 2C 10 170 12 0 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2 W 4C 9 140 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | K2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A762 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ84 | JT95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | QJ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | 74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J73 | KT82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K953 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1 by NS | +3 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |