WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (2-NOV-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2NT W 3S 10 180 2 10 2 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT W 6S 8 50 8 4 3 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3 E KS 8 50 8 4 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3NT W 3S 8 50 8 4 5 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 4 E TS 9 50 8 4 6 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2NT W 3S 7 50 8 4 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 3NT W 4D 9 400 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | 8653 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | 974 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | AJT832 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ9762 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K42 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9763 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |