TUESDAY MORNING SECTION B (1-NOV-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jennifer Millman / Sue Cheney 5 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT W TC 9 400 12 0 2 Greg Ford / Jan Ford 7 Lyn Lodge / Ruth Hoffensetz 3NT W 4D 11 460 3 9 3 Mel Gilmour / Diane McClintock 2 Margot Jeffery / Sue Young 3NT W 4D 11 460 3 9 4 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 4 Marion Tomes / Jackie Tozer 3NT W 4D 10 430 9 3 5 Jean McGuinness / David Benson 6 Jill Rankine / Elizabeth Slatter 3NT E 2S 10 430 9 3 6 Marie Lincoln / Denise Everingham 1 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT W 4D 11 460 3 9 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT W 4D 11 460 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | T54 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
643 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | KQ7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | JT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q86 | AKT5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6432 | K9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J962 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
875 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 4 |