WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 5 W KC 11 600 3 9 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 W TH 11 150 8 4 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 3 W TH 10 130 12 0 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 W 3C 11 600 3 9 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 1 W KC 11 150 8 4 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3 W 8H 11 150 8 4 1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT W 3C 10 630 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | QJ3 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T82 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
654 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | T9842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK6 | 753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT87 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | JT97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
1 by EW | +4 | -150 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |