WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1NT E 5H 10 180 6 6 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 1NT E 5H 10 180 6 6 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 1NT E 4H 10 180 6 6 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2NT E 4H 10 180 6 6 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E 4H 11 460 0 12 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 2NT E 4H 10 180 6 6 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2NT E 4H 9 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | K932 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT4 | A75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J7 | AQ9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | KT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ976 | K53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +2 | -180 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |