WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT S 5D 12 490 12 0 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 S 5D 12 480 10 2 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 S TC 11 450 5 7 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 S KD 11 450 5 7 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 S KD 11 450 5 7 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 N KS 11 450 5 7 1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 4 S TC 10 420 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | T4 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ874 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J76 | KQ32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9632 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ85 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | J98764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | +3 | 490 | 1 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 450 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 420 | 1 |