WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 2 S AD 7 50 4 8 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1NT W 4D 5 100 9 3 1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1NT W TS 7 90 1 11 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1NT W 7H 5 100 9 3 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2X S 2H 8 470 12 0 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 1NT W 4D 7 90 1 11 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1NT W 7H 6 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | QT4 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT87 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ87 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K92 | QJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A76 | T532 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | Q942 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2X by NS | = | 470 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -2 | 100 | 2 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |