WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 4 S 8C 11 650 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 S 8C 11 650 10 2 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 4 S 5D 11 650 10 2 1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3NT S 7S 10 630 6 6 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 S 8C 10 620 3 9 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N TC 10 620 3 9 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 S 8C 9 100 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | 9543 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ42 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT876 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T8 | 96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q7532 | AJ64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | KT9763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
3NT by NS | +1 | 630 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |