WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2NT E 3S 7 50 9 3 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2NT E JD 8 120 4 8 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2NT E 3S 7 50 9 3 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 2NT N AC 6 200 0 12 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 E JS 11 150 2 10 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3 W AD 8 50 9 3 1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 E JD 10 50 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | QT9 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK652 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
86 | A74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ9864 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | Q874 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9643 | AKJ72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
5 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |