WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 E TH 8 110 12 0 2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3 W 7C 10 130 6 6 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 3 W 4H 10 130 6 6 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 W 2D 10 130 6 6 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 E 5H 10 130 6 6 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 W 7D 10 130 6 6 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 5 E JH 11 400 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | KQ54 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
943 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q872 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | AT872 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ2 | K76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9643 | K | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ985 | QT43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 1 |
3 by EW | +1 | -130 | 3 |
2 by EW | +2 | -130 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -400 | 1 |