WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (26-OCT-22)
Board No: 13
Dealer: N, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 7 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1NT N 4H 5 200 2 10 5 Sue Noble / Irene Allpass 6 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 1NT N 4H 4 300 0 12 7 Susie Thomson / Janet Warby 3 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 1NT N 5C 6 100 4 8 1 Marie Low / Kiran Dutt 5 Eliza Hemphill / Lily Manlapig 2 S 6D 8 110 9 3 6 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 1 Barbara Bedwell / Meredith Lennon 2 S 7H 8 110 9 3 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N AS 8 90 6 6 3 Margaret Mobbs / Marge Eaton 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 S KD 9 140 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 13 | KJ | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9532 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8732 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
872 | AQ6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ87 | AT64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ6 | T54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T64 | 753 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T9543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 13 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 140 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |