TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 7
Dealer: S, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 3 S 6D 10 170 7 5 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 2 S 3D 10 170 7 5 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 3 S KD 9 140 2 10 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 4 W 9H 8 200 12 0 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 3 S AC 10 170 7 5 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2 E QC 7 100 0 12 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 3 S JD 10 170 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 7 | 84 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9742 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | T962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT63 | 854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A53 | K742 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT865 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQ7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 7 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 3 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |