TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 3NT E 5S 10 630 9 3 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT E 5S 10 630 9 3 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 1NT W 9H 10 180 12 0 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 3NT E 3D 12 690 2 10 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 3NT W 5H 12 690 2 10 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT E 3D 12 690 2 10 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 3NT E 5S 11 660 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | Q873 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9754 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A42 | J9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | AJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ75 | Q98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J983 | AKQ42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
863 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by EW | +3 | -180 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |