TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 3NT W 3D 10 430 3 9 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT W 3D 10 430 3 9 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 2NT E 5H 7 50 12 0 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 2NT W 3D 9 150 8 4 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 1 E TD 8 110 10 2 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 3NT W 3D 11 460 0 12 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 3NT W 3D 9 400 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | Q973 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A9532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | AKJ54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK4 | Q76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8764 | QJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T542 | K73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J9852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -400 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -430 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -460 | 1 |