TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 2 S AH 9 110 12 0 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 4 E AC 9 100 10 2 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 2 E AC 9 110 0 12 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 3 S JD 8 50 6 6 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 3NT N 9H 7 100 2 10 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 2 S 9D 7 50 6 6 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 2 S AH 7 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AQ86 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q75 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
432 | KJT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK643 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J95 | AQT432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J3 | T84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
975 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQ65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 2 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |