TUESDAY AFTERNOON (25-OCT-22)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bevley D'aquino / Lisa McConkey 1 Sylvia Adcock / Paula Zappulla 3 S 2C 6 150 0 12 7 Diane McClintock / Mel Gilmour 6 Jill Hislop / Chris Williams 1NT E 2D 8 120 3 9 4 Sue Young / Margot Jeffery 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Lyn Lodge 1NT E 2H 8 120 3 9 6 Christa Steinmuller / Anne Watson 4 Ivy Bunce / Louise Nohreiter 3 N AD 8 50 6 6 5 Kathryn Kelly / Ethel Lavin 2 Dale Lehner / Lily Manlapig 1NT E 2H 6 50 9 3 2 Geoff Longshaw / Bill Szumidlo 3 Jim Pope / Peter Wilce 2NT E 2D 7 50 9 3 3 Judy Wallace / Shane Hubner 5 Sue Calthrop / Linda Neil 2NT E JD 5 150 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | QJ3 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q965 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
983 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT85 | A94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | KJ3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K54 | AT7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J542 | K983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -3 | 150 | 1 |
1NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
2NT by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
3 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
1NT by EW | +1 | -120 | 2 |
3 by NS | -3 | -150 | 1 |