WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 5
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 2 N 8C 8 90 7 5 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 2 N 2S 8 90 7 5 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 2 N 2S 9 110 10 2 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 2NT S 4C 5 300 0 12 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2NT S 2C 8 120 12 0 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3NT S 4C 8 100 4 8 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT S JC 7 200 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 5 | T64 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9853 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | Q92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q65 | 973 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6 | KQ74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT42 | K98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 5 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by NS | = | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 90 | 2 |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |