WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 25
Dealer: N, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 W 2H 11 150 9 3 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 2 W 2H 11 150 9 3 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 1NT W 2H 9 150 9 3 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 5 W QH 11 600 1 11 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 5 W QH 11 600 1 11 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3 W 8C 11 150 9 3 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 4 W 9S 12 170 4 8
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 25 | Q95 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q72 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A7432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK8 | T43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A953 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | KT85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT43 | AJ652 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 25 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -150 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
2 by EW | +3 | -150 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | = | -600 | 2 |