WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 20
Dealer: W, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 1NT E 5H 9 150 2 10 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 1NT W 6H 7 90 5 7 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 1 W 6H 7 80 8 4 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 2NT W 6H 6 200 12 0 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1NT W JC 7 90 5 7 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 1NT S KD 5 200 0 12 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1 E KH 6 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 20 | 9872 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ3 | KT65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J943 | AT8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | 9842 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9532 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ752 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 20 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
1NT by EW | = | -90 | 2 |
1NT by EW | +2 | -150 | 1 |
1NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |