WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 19
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 3NT E QS 8 100 12 0 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 E 9D 9 110 10 2 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2NT E 8S 9 150 8 4 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 3NT E 8S 9 600 4 8 2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 3NT E 8S 9 600 4 8 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 3NT E TH 9 600 4 8 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E QS 10 630 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 19 | 653 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J53 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ743 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
742 | AKT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K97 | Q864 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ2 | T8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K853 | AQT6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
965 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
974 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 19 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
2NT by EW | +1 | -150 | 1 |
3NT by EW | = | -600 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 1 |