WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (5-OCT-22)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
2 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2 S QC 10 170 9 3 3 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N AS 10 170 9 3 4 Peter Wilce / Jim Pope 5 Dale Lehner / Helen Hudson 2 N 4D 10 170 9 3 6 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 2 Kiran Dutt / Marie Low 3 S QC 10 170 9 3 7 Ruth Hoffensetz / Mel Gilmour 4 Gayleen Trevaskis / Jill Cavanagh 2 N 2C 8 110 4 8 1 Jan Flanigan / Sue Cheney 6 Janet Warby / Susie Thomson 1NT N 3D 7 90 1 11 5 Sue Young / Louise Nohreiter 7 Jenny Coyle / Leanne Nugent 1NT N 5D 7 90 1 11
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | K8 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
642 | AT53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ7 | 98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | Q7543 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT98 | 72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T6432 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 1 |
2 by NS | +2 | 170 | 2 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 2 |