WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 6
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 E JD 12 170 12 0 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 3NT E JD 12 690 3 9 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT E 6D 12 690 3 9 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3NT W 4D 11 660 8 4 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3NT W 4D 12 690 3 9 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 5 E 5D 12 620 10 2 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 3NT W 2S 12 690 3 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 6 | A942 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q984 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJT | 87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T864 | AQJ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K3 | A2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J83 | AKQ654 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 6 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | +4 | -170 | 1 |
5 by EW | +1 | -620 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 2 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 2 |