WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 27
Dealer: S, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 S 7H 8 110 8 4 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 S JC 8 110 8 4 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 S AD 8 100 0 12 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 1NT N 2S 6 50 3 9 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 S JC 7 50 3 9 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 1NT N 3H 8 120 12 0 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 S 4D 8 110 8 4
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 27 | 43 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AK862 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q8 | AJ2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T74 | Q953 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT84 | Q97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT74 | Q96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT9765 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 27 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
1NT by NS | +1 | 120 | 1 |
2 by NS | = | 110 | 3 |
1NT by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
2 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -100 | 1 |