WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 24
Dealer: W, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 5 W TC 9 100 9 3 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 4 W TC 10 420 0 12 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 2 W TC 8 110 2 10 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 W TC 9 50 5 7 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3 N JS 10 170 12 0 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 W TC 9 50 5 7 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 W TC 8 100 9 3
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 24 | 654 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT7643 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT9 | J873 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | Q5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ | T98765 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ97 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ86532 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 24 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |
4 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
5 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 50 | 2 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |