WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 22
Dealer: E, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3NT W JH 10 630 6 6 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 3NT W 4C 10 630 6 6 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 W TH 12 170 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E 5H 9 100 12 0 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 3NT W JH 10 630 6 6 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 3NT W 4C 11 660 2 10 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3NT W 4C 12 690 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 22 | J953 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT8 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K854 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | AKT42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A74 | K2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ853 | AJT2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ9 | 62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 22 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +1 | -630 | 3 |
3NT by EW | +2 | -660 | 1 |
3NT by EW | +3 | -690 | 1 |