WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 21
Dealer: N, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 1NT N 2C 7 90 10 2 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 1 E QH 7 80 4 8 1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 W 4C 6 100 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 2 N AS 6 200 1 11 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3NT N 3S 7 200 1 11 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos PASS 0 7 5 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender PASS 0 7 5
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 21 | Q2 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ765 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
854 | AJT3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | 94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT83 | 642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K8 | A962 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K976 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJT75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 21 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1NT by NS | = | 90 | 1 |
PASS | 0 | 2 | |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |