WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 2
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 3 E 7H 11 200 12 0 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 4 W KC 12 480 2 10 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 4 E QS 11 450 7 5 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 4 E 7D 12 480 2 10 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E 7D 11 450 7 5 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 W 5D 12 480 2 10 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 W JD 10 420 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 2 | T9753 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
6 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J864 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJT95 | Q42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | AQ43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | 9763 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
873 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 2 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | +1 | -450 | 2 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 1 |
4 by EW | +2 | -480 | 2 |