WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 18
Dealer: E, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 2 E 6H 10 170 10 2 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 W AD 10 420 2 10 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 E 7C 10 420 2 10 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 3 E 6H 11 200 6 6 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 3 E 2D 10 170 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 3 E AC 10 170 10 2 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 E 6H 10 420 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 18 | T2 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT8 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A865 | KQJ94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q942 | AJ75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
853 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K2 | 983 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 18 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3 by EW | +1 | -170 | 2 |
2 by EW | +2 | -170 | 1 |
3 by EW | +2 | -200 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 1 |
4 by EW | = | -420 | 2 |