WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 17
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 1 E 9C 7 80 3 9 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 2 E TC 6 100 8 4 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 2NT E 8C 4 200 12 0 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 1 E TC 8 110 0 12 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 3 N AD 9 140 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 1 E TC 7 80 3 9 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 1 E 8C 6 50 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 17 | A874 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT962 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | QJ632 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J54 | A8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT43 | AK62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7653 | A4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT982 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 17 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
2NT by EW | -4 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | = | 140 | 1 |
2 by EW | -2 | 100 | 1 |
1 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
1 by EW | = | -80 | 2 |
1 by EW | +1 | -110 | 1 |