WEDNESDAY AFTERNOON (14-SEP-22)
Board No: 15
Dealer: S, Vul: NS
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Bill Szumidlo / Graham Rusher 5 Mel Gilmour / Leanne Nugent 4 N QS 9 100 0 12 2 Sue Cheney / Roger Tomes 7 Lesley Henderson / Sue Clare 1NT N 5S 9 150 4 8 3 Kathryn Kelly / Jan Ford 2 Jill Rankine / Judy Wallace 4 N QS 11 650 10 2 4 Phil Goodridge / Bonnie Goodridge 4 Claire Vanderloos / Clem Vanderloos 4 N 6S 11 650 10 2 5 Helen Standfast / Loraine King 6 Toni Redhead / Glenice Spender 4 N 6S 11 650 10 2 6 Sue Young / Debbie Nevin 1 Linda Neil / Cia Adermann 4 N QS 10 620 6 6 7 Susie Thomson / Heather Andrews 3 Lisa McConkey / Bevley D'aquino 2 E AH 7 50 2 10
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 15 | AKT | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ974 | Vul: NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
9762 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
972 | QJ8653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | J65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ8732 | 64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A84 | QT | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AT82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQT9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 15 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4 by NS | = | 620 | 1 |
1NT by NS | +2 | 150 | 1 |
2 by EW | -1 | 50 | 1 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |